Prime operates this Site and your use of the Site is governed by this Privacy Policy. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy while you are using this Site. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the Site. Once you enter another website, whether via a link provided on the Site or by other methods, we are no longer responsible for the privacy practices of the linked site. You should review the privacy statements of those websites. We reserve the right to collect use and user statistics from the Site. Use and user statistics will be used to track information such as visitor interests, which may be used to enhance and improve the Site in the future or for marketing purposes; however, such use and user statistics do not include personally identifiable information. Generally, no personally identifiable information is tracked or collected on the generally accessible portions of the Site, unless you voluntarily provide such information to us via webforms or surveys on the Site. However, if you access certain portions of the Site by using a particular account authorized by us or a user name and password, certain information including your user name and password will be collected and identified with the information we have on file for that user name, and the information and materials you access and actions you take while logged on with that user name, will be tracked by us.

We do not sell or otherwise distribute names or other personally identifiable information to third parties for direct marketing, sales, or any other purposes. Except as noted herein, any personally identifiable information received by us is used solely for internal purposes and is not shared with any nonaffiliated organizations unless required to do so by law, upon governmental request, or in response to a court order.

1. Introduction

Prime respects your privacy, and we developed this Privacy Policy to show you how we collect, use, communicate, disclose, and make use of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to this Site. Once you enter another Site, whether via a link provided by this Site or by other methods, we are no longer responsible for the privacy practices of the linked Site. The following outlines our privacy policy:

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use personal information to fulfill the purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up to date.
  • We will use reasonable efforts to protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of personal information. Prime may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, at  Prime’s sole discretion.

 

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On our Site;
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and the Site; and,
  • When you interact with our advertising, tech support, and applications on third party sites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this

 

It does not apply to information collected by:

  • Us offline or through any other means, including on any other Site operated by us or any third party; or
  • Any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on our Site.

 

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Site. By accessing or using the Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

 

2. Children Under the Age of 16

Our Site is not intended for children under 16 years of age. No one under age 16 may provide any information to or on the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If you are under 16, do not use or provide any information on this Site. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at contact@drinkprime.com. California residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. 

 

3. Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Prime, including information:

  • By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”).
  • That is about you but individually does not identify you.
  • About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Site, and usage
  • Directly from you when you provide it to
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies.
  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site, subscribing to our service, posting material, or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information if you report a problem with our Site.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses and phone calls), if you contact
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Site.
  • Your search queries on the Site.

 

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, "posted") on public areas of the Site, or transmitted to other users of the Site or third parties (collectively, "User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages/you may set certain privacy settings for such information by logging into your account profile, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Site with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

 

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Site, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Site, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser


We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third party Sites or other online services (behavioral tracking). The information we collect automatically may include personal information, or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Site and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Site according to your individual
  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our

 

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Site may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Site. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our Site may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or and for other related Site statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain Site content and verifying system and server integrity).

 

4. Third Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Site is served by third parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies to collect information about you when you use our Site. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different Sites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content. We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

5. How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Site and its contents to
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • To notify you about changes to our Site or any products or services we offer or provide though
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the
  • For any other purpose with your

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers' target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

 

6. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Prime’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Prime about our Site users is among the assets transferred.
  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have not opted out of these disclosures. 
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the
  • With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory
  • To enforce or apply our Terms and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Prime, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk

 

7. Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the NAI.’s Site. California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. 

 

8. Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Site and visiting your account profile page. You may also send us an email at contact@drinkprime.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect. If you delete your User Contributions from the Site, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages or might have been copied or stored by other Site users.

 

9. Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our app that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to contact@drinkprime.com

 

10. Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions and other information will be encrypted.

 

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Site like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Site.

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Site. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site.

 

11. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Site home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Site and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

 

For questions, comments or assistance, please contact us at contact@drinkprime.com